April 21, 2015

Oklahoma City Elementary School Suspension Rates

Print More

Elementary School Suspension Rates

This table shows the total enrollment and enrollment by race in each Oklahoma City Public Schools elementary school for 2011-2012. The table also shows suspension rates by race in each elementary school for 2011-2012. Click on a column to sort the values, or use the search function to look up a specific school.
SchoolEnrollment TotalBlackHispanicWhiteTotal SuspendedBlack SuspendedHispanic SuspendedWhite Suspended
F.D. Moon Elementary School308247371029.9%34%5.4%60%
Bodine Elementary School57625312415140.5%52.6%16.1%45%
Rockwood Elementary School552524453728.1%63.5%22.9%43.2%
Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School479433101929.4%28.9%20%42.1%
Oakridge Elementary School252184163129%31%0%38.7%
Columbus Elementary School619255561915.2%56%12.8%36.8%
Thelma R. Parks Elementary School394316431942.1%45.9%4.7%36.8%
Stand Watie Elementary School604255085214.9%24%13%30.8%
Green Pastures Elementary School233187161325.3%25.1%12.5%30.8%
Eugene Field Elementary School5421033524611.3%16.5%7.4%30.4%
Pierce Elementary School2364181319.7%50%6.6%29%
Heronville Elementary School757196346713.6%63.2%10.3%28.4%
Edgemere Elementary School17467343732.2%41.8%35.3%27%
Gatewood Elementary School23255644922.8%38.2%15.6%24.5%
Willow Brook Elementary School519346468226.4%30.6%10.9%24.4%
Lee Elementary School622285353712.2%14.3%11.4%24.3%
Parmelee Elementary School7099743911814.8%35.1%8.2%21.2%
Britton Elementary School6252982267333.4%53.7%10.6%20.5%
Van Buren Elementary School406103314613.3%60%11.2%19.6%
Dove Science Academy Elementary School (Okc)297124103526.7%6.5%1.9%19.2%
Spencer Elementary School224172132221%22.7%15.4%18.2%
Arthur Elementary School504523109112.5%40.4%6.5%17.6%
Rancho Village Elementary School2717208408.5%28.6%6.7%17.5%
Hawthorne Elementary School43543304469.2%23.3%6.6%17.4%
Wilson Elementary School340821920219.4%36.6%0%15.8%
Hillcrest Elementary School5047923813911.7%27.8%5.5%15.8%
Telstar Elementary School328202317017.1%19.3%6.5%15.7%
Capitol Hill Elementary School440373284015%40.5%11.9%15%
Prairie Queen Elementary School680644781068.1%15.6%5.4%14.2%
Monroe Elementary School4431219116318.3%34.7%9.9%13.5%
Southern Hills Elementary School5287624414510.6%28.9%4.5%13.1%
Hayes Elementary School4685819914510.7%22.4%3.5%13.1%
Cesar Chavez Elementary School9523775412710.6%29.7%9%12.6%
Coolidge Elementary School7157945412713.3%34.2%8.1%12.6%
Greystone Upper Elementary School357262313720.7%20.2%25.8%10.8%
Adams Elementary School61319448944.4%21.1%2.7%9.6%
North Highland Elementary School489355524616.8%19.7%0%8.7%
Cleveland Elementary School368281001846.8%7.1%6%8.2%
Buchanan Elementary School46222289883.7%9.1%1.4%8%
Linwood Elementary School42231283615.5%12.9%3.9%6.6%
Greystone Lower Elementary School351229463410%12.7%0%5.9%
Ridgeview Elementary School355169401155.9%6.5%0%5.2%
Mark Twain Elementary School27919193433.6%10.5%2.1%4.7%
Wheeler Elementary School52843397526.4%18.6%5%3.%
Sequoyah Elementary School387701631093.6%2.9%4.9%3.7%
West Nichols Hills Elementary School32773641483.7%8.2%0%2.7%
Horace Mann Elementary School366106115824.9%11.3%1.7%2.4%
Johnson Elementary School2115843820.9%0%0%2.4%
Kaiser Elementary School594852981601.3%7.1%0%1.3%
Nichols Hills Elementary School417100402413.1%7%5%0.8%
Quail Creek Elementary School41782222623.8%12.2%9.1%0.8%
Edwards Elementary School27924471337.6%40.6%57.1%0%
Shidler Elementary School34416304109.6%25%8.9%0%
Fillmore Elementary School733315381061.1%6.5%0.7%0%
Putnam Heights Elementary School336100103640%0%0%0%
Westwood Elementary School3504271550%0%0%0%
Emerson Alternative Education Elementary School18046191000%0%0%0%