How Did Your School Score on the ACT Exam?

Print More

Updated Sept. 21, 2017.

In the table below, you can find out your public or private high school’s average score on the 2016 ACT college-readiness exam. The scores are the highest average ones achieved on the test by graduating seniors.

You also can analyze the table to see if scores in your county, or the state as a whole, tended to be lower among schools with higher poverty rates, defined as the percentage of students on free or reduced-price meals. Poverty-indicator rates are not available for individual private schools, although, according to 2015 data from the National Center for Education Statistics, 9.6 percent of private-school PK-12 students nationwide were living in poverty, compared with 20.9 percent for public-school students.

Research has shown that low performance on standardized tests tends to correlate with lower income levels. Still, students at some Oklahoma schools with higher poverty rates averaged above the statewide composite-score average of 20.8.

The Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education, which provided the data, withheld numbers for schools with fewer than six testers to protect students’ privacy.

Click or tap on a column heading to re-order the table. Search by school, district or county.

County or StateHigh SchoolTestersEnglishMathReadingScienceComposite Score% School Low-Income 2015-2016
StatewideAll Schools33,47620.119.721.720.920.8NA
AdairCookson Hills Christian School719.717.423.420.620.4NA
AdairWestville5418.417.919.719.519.071.4
AdairWatts1518.616.719.217.418.173.5
AdairStilwell16015.316.017.916.916.686.1
AdairCave Springs714.015.318.917.616.690.7
AlfalfaBurlington724.321.424.021.923.029.3
AlfalfaCherokee2717.919.819.519.719.448.6
AlfalfaTimberlake2018.018.619.919.719.148.0
AtokaTushka3121.619.924.022.322.051.6
AtokaAtoka5417.617.219.518.618.356.7
AtokaCaney1915.717.018.717.817.364.9
AtokaStringtown1515.016.918.117.417.168.0
BeaverForgan619.521.021.521.321.057.8
BeaverBeaver1820.219.620.419.720.150.5
BeaverBalko918.618.320.019.019.143.2
BeaverTurpin1317.516.819.719.118.456.1
BeckhamSayre3419.720.521.420.720.859.4
BeckhamElk City12719.018.521.219.919.846.7
BeckhamMerritt3618.819.320.319.619.667.7
BeckhamErick716.617.919.418.918.145.7
BlaineOkeene Jr-Sr1621.722.122.619.921.860.3
BlaineWatonga2520.218.921.020.320.265.1
BlaineCanton2418.419.120.919.219.660.8
BlaineGeary1113.616.515.516.415.680.8
BryanDurant11622.721.223.322.222.563.7
BryanColbert2520.620.422.221.221.369.3
BryanBennington1019.819.519.720.220.076.0
BryanCaddo1719.418.121.118.819.571.4
BryanCalera3219.317.520.020.219.367.2
BryanAchille1618.117.920.620.119.366.0
BryanSilo3218.717.420.019.119.072.1
BryanRock Creek1816.819.119.217.918.464.6
BryanVictory Life Academy1117.317.219.018.018.1NA
BryanVision Academy1017.016.920.417.518.0NA
CaddoGracemont******59.4
CaddoAnadarko Adult Institute******NA
CaddoHydro-Eakly2420.719.823.121.621.546.6
CaddoHinton3120.420.320.721.020.859.9
CaddoFort Cobb-Broxton1119.420.320.920.820.573.5
CaddoBinger-Oney2818.518.022.119.319.657.3
CaddoApache2017.818.520.819.619.379.0
CaddoCyril1317.418.119.619.718.857.7
CaddoCarnegie2716.617.319.519.718.678.1
CaddoAnadarko7717.017.719.718.418.366.9
CaddoLookeba-Sickles2717.516.918.718.918.272.1
CaddoCement1814.915.217.116.416.176.9
CaddoRiverside Indian School5513.415.515.816.015.3NA
CanadianHarvest Hills Christian School******NA
CanadianSouthwest Covenant School1627.824.127.324.426.0NA
CanadianPiedmont18322.620.723.522.122.419.8
CanadianYukon46322.121.123.022.222.336.9
CanadianMustang49021.320.423.022.121.932.2
CanadianUnion City1918.718.521.920.620.143.2
CanadianEl Reno11718.919.320.820.119.945.5
CanadianCalumet4419.618.920.319.919.961.1
CarterHarvest Fellowship Christian******NA
CarterPlainview11521.621.522.922.022.125.7
CarterLone Grove7920.320.122.220.720.941.7
CarterSpringer1018.821.317.719.919.668.0
CarterDickson7019.018.920.019.819.550.9
CarterHealdton4518.519.520.319.219.560.6
CarterWilson - Wilson2117.518.520.619.419.164.3
CarterFox2017.418.419.418.818.679.6
CarterArdmore15915.216.918.417.817.280.0
CherokeeTahlequah18820.319.422.121.420.967.8
CherokeeKeys6020.319.322.220.920.864.8
CherokeeSequoyah High School - Tahlequah8819.317.420.919.319.4NA
CherokeeHulbert Jr-Sr3518.117.819.719.718.966.1
ChoctawSoper1118.117.921.118.018.951.1
ChoctawFort Towson2415.817.719.518.818.279.5
ChoctawHugo6316.616.918.919.118.171.8
ChoctawBoswell2316.717.718.017.717.8>95.0
CimarronFelt822.922.927.123.524.339.3
CimarronBoise City2218.217.719.319.518.856.6
CimarronKeyes716.915.919.417.117.654.2
ClevelandDimensions AcademyNANANANANANA>95.0
ClevelandCommunity Christian School4425.222.724.323.224.0NA
ClevelandNorman North38923.422.924.323.623.733.7
ClevelandWestmoore40121.921.623.322.822.637.0
ClevelandNorman29322.221.623.422.322.549.0
ClevelandSouthmoore29821.020.623.122.221.939.9
ClevelandMoore37520.820.622.522.021.638.7
ClevelandLexington4519.818.622.420.520.555.3
ClevelandNoble13619.919.121.120.620.360.4
ClevelandLittle Axe7018.317.119.819.318.865.0
CoalTupelo919.018.422.020.720.262.8
CoalCoalgate2618.719.920.820.520.275.8
ComancheGateway Success Center******NA
ComancheLawton Acad Of Arts-Sciences******NA
ComancheIndiahoma722.721.427.123.923.963.5
ComancheLawton Christian Sch1122.922.424.824.323.7NA
ComancheSterling2421.520.923.321.822.146.3
ComancheMacarthur19020.719.822.121.121.042.8
ComancheElgin12420.919.122.420.620.926.6
ComancheFletcher1819.819.821.721.120.751.1
ComancheChattanooga1820.620.220.920.420.736.6
ComancheCache13820.119.221.420.320.428.5
ComancheEisenhower18419.719.321.020.720.350.4
ComancheLawton19818.918.920.819.519.765.7
ComancheGeronimo1714.316.516.916.416.164.0
CottonBig Pasture1119.520.019.721.320.139.5
CottonWalters4419.618.021.119.619.847.4
CottonTemple915.917.219.118.918.073.9
CraigVinita7020.019.521.220.420.464.9
CraigBluejacket1118.318.022.521.520.257.7
CraigKetchum3617.918.120.219.419.061.9
CraigWelch1318.017.319.520.018.851.6
CreekEagle Point Christian Academy1223.022.224.923.023.5NA
CreekOilton1020.819.821.420.620.776.0
CreekMannford7119.419.621.620.720.557.3
CreekKellyville4019.319.820.721.120.357.9
CreekOlive1418.918.321.121.920.156.0
CreekKiefer3420.018.920.919.920.147.0
CreekBristow5320.717.921.319.620.073.5
CreekDepew1819.819.221.419.419.963.5
CreekDrumright3318.818.420.720.819.868.8
CreekMounds1318.118.021.620.619.854.4
CreekSapulpa39517.518.219.619.118.758.4
CusterArapaho-Butler1420.421.722.222.521.837.9
CusterWeatherford8721.120.522.621.321.557.9
CusterThomas-Fay-Custer Unified3020.120.422.421.421.343.0
CusterClinton9817.518.319.218.918.676.4
DelawareGrove11020.420.322.121.121.151.7
DelawareJay5618.918.521.220.119.968.9
DelawareKansas10017.517.719.318.918.569.6
DelawareColcord3217.417.118.516.917.687.6
DelawareOaks-Mission1116.415.719.617.817.556.9
DeweyTaloga******57.1
DeweySeiling Jr-Sr2318.620.021.019.919.943.0
DeweyVici2918.117.420.019.018.846.1
EllisShattuck2019.619.522.220.720.749.5
EllisArnett918.819.321.219.919.831.0
EllisFargo1717.317.619.218.918.468.4
EllisGage1815.018.017.716.816.977.4
GarfieldOklahoma Bible Academy4325.023.925.925.525.3NA
GarfieldChisholm6323.522.024.324.123.723.3
GarfieldKremlin-Hillsdale1022.019.624.322.722.230.4
GarfieldGarber1521.620.822.822.622.241.7
GarfieldDrummond2020.719.523.321.321.341.7
GarfieldEnid20919.719.021.320.820.364.6
GarfieldPioneer-Pleasant Vale3319.718.920.319.919.855.0
GarfieldWaukomis2118.418.620.518.919.153.5
GarfieldCovington-Douglas1716.818.819.619.118.865.8
GarvinPauls Valley8720.021.222.221.321.351.8
GarvinSenior - Elmore City2519.521.222.021.221.240.3
GarvinLindsay5220.019.921.821.921.143.8
GarvinStratford3417.919.120.619.519.557.1
GarvinWynnewood3117.719.320.019.619.440.4
GarvinPaoli917.617.319.320.819.076.4
GarvinMaysville1516.916.720.520.518.773.0
GradyTuttle12621.720.823.122.722.220.6
GradyBridge Creek6920.719.522.221.121.138.6
GradyChickasha9720.219.922.020.820.941.0
GradyAmber-Pocasset4520.219.622.219.720.642.6
GradyMinco3918.819.020.920.720.149.7
GradyRush Springs2718.318.919.619.019.157.9
GradyVerden1317.818.819.818.819.057.7
GradyAlex1416.817.821.918.218.670.7
GradySenior - Ninnekah5216.516.018.917.217.370.1
GrantPond Creek-Hunter1622.420.223.323.122.335.2
GrantDeer Creek-Lamont819.820.622.821.121.136.9
GrantMedford1719.818.622.020.420.459.3
GreerGranite920.218.923.020.220.750.7
GreerMangum3017.418.719.721.019.373.2
HarmonHollis2718.917.420.718.519.072.9
HarperLaverne2717.920.919.819.919.755.0
HarperBuffalo1517.918.521.120.519.749.1
HaskellStigler5419.118.120.419.319.456.6
HaskellMccurtain1119.818.120.618.219.381.4
HaskellKeota5615.917.119.718.317.979.7
HaskellKinta1214.816.617.317.016.5>95.0
HughesStuart2319.418.720.020.219.773.5
HughesMoss2220.218.021.618.819.755.7
HughesWetumka2018.217.720.119.018.979.3
HughesCalvin1118.017.118.320.118.579.2
HughesHoldenville5917.417.319.217.818.164.7
JacksonOlustee******71.8
JacksonEldorado******>95.0
JacksonAltus14620.820.122.820.921.349.0
JacksonNavajo2121.019.721.320.420.832.4
JacksonBlair1417.718.919.921.219.646.8
JacksonDuke1617.017.618.818.618.127.6
JeffersonWaurika1319.720.522.421.721.262.0
JeffersonRingling2019.318.621.121.420.467.4
JeffersonRyan1316.116.519.818.417.861.6
JohnstonTishomingo2920.220.222.720.521.066.8
JohnstonWapanucka818.019.621.618.919.639.0
JohnstonColeman1718.917.920.418.419.169.6
JohnstonMilburn1017.516.919.418.618.369.6
JohnstonMill Creek816.316.816.817.817.073.5
KayPonca City18920.820.622.421.821.653.6
KayTonkawa3019.519.520.520.220.142.0
KayBlackwell4818.219.420.620.019.756.5
KayNewkirk6018.016.819.719.018.660.8
KingfisherOkarche2123.920.023.622.322.68.4
KingfisherCashion3020.320.322.121.821.328.0
KingfisherLomega1021.419.322.320.621.064.3
KingfisherKingfisher10220.319.421.521.120.745.7
KingfisherHennessey4020.220.321.320.520.786.3
KingfisherDover617.718.519.316.718.276.5
KiowaLone Wolf------82.8
KiowaMountain View-Gotebo917.918.421.820.019.761.5
KiowaSnyder3117.818.020.019.618.963.0
KiowaHobart7417.617.519.818.218.456.8
LatimerPanola******41.2
LatimerBuffalo Valley******62.3
LatimerWilburton2718.720.122.120.020.364.0
LatimerRed Oak2117.718.620.020.319.366.7
LeFloreBokoshe******90-95
LeFlorePoteau11120.719.421.921.321.049.5
LeFloreWhitesboro1420.718.921.920.020.571.4
LeFloreSpiro4120.017.922.120.620.370.2
LeFlorePocola4519.118.821.820.620.262.6
LeFloreTalihina3219.317.821.119.619.775.3
LeFloreWister2218.817.521.019.119.352.9
LeFloreHowe3318.117.920.219.319.068.6
LeFlorePanama5817.918.019.919.619.079.6
LeFloreHeavener5818.117.019.918.818.650.9
LeFloreArkoma1518.117.019.918.818.575.0
LeFloreLeflore1018.217.518.318.518.263.5
LeFloreCameron1817.016.119.618.217.857.9
LincolnPrague3922.420.022.921.321.850.3
LincolnChandler5620.121.321.921.221.237.7
LincolnMeeker4521.020.422.121.121.256.2
LincolnStroud3920.018.821.720.720.443.3
LincolnWellston4519.419.720.320.420.044.0
LincolnDavenport1918.418.820.720.619.941.0
LincolnAgra1817.717.819.920.319.175.5
LincolnCarney818.518.019.817.918.866.2
LoganGrace Christian Academy******NA
LoganPath Of Life School******NA
LoganMulhall-Orlando1519.120.520.720.720.550.7
LoganGuthrie15018.918.821.220.420.055.0
LoganCrescent2419.018.720.120.419.750.6
LoganCoyle2017.516.917.818.717.952.3
LoveThackerville818.517.522.020.519.960.0
LoveTurner1017.317.419.419.218.542.4
LoveMarietta8416.316.618.817.717.570.2
MajorFairview3121.623.222.522.222.637.4
MajorRingwood1520.821.121.920.821.348.8
MajorAline-Cleo720.919.922.720.721.176.0
MajorCimarron1218.920.020.121.520.336.6
MarshallKingston7417.318.019.718.818.690-95
MarshallMadill10216.617.418.819.018.161.9
MayesBradford Christian School******NA
MayesCross Christian Academy******NA
MayesAdair5321.121.221.721.721.544.1
MayesPryor11221.319.922.621.621.543.2
MayesLocust Grove7220.419.422.220.820.985-90
MayesSalina4419.918.120.819.119.669.7
MayesChouteau-Mazie3418.317.419.519.118.876.8
MayesThunderbird Youth Academy3617.017.618.717.918.0NA
McClainWord Of Life Academy******NA
McClainBlanchard8222.020.023.322.022.042.0
McClainNewcastle12321.120.322.621.621.620.0
McClainWashington6321.119.322.521.521.328.8
McClainPurcell13120.520.321.821.521.242.4
McClainWayne2620.419.422.020.720.869.3
McClainDibble3517.917.819.319.518.742.1
McCurtainIdabel6320.418.821.720.420.5>95.0
McCurtainBroken Bow9918.818.721.320.119.968.1
McCurtainValliant4918.518.221.319.419.474.7
McCurtainBattiest619.017.719.719.519.078.9
McCurtainHaworth3617.617.019.319.618.473.6
McCurtainSmithville1617.417.019.418.918.373.4
McCurtainWright City2615.818.118.219.218.072.0
McCurtainEagletown1416.617.018.418.317.767.3
McIntoshCalvary Christian Academy******NA
McIntoshLighthouse Christian Academy******NA
McIntoshEufaula5120.519.521.621.321.074.6
McIntoshMidway**616.715.822.518.718.5>95.0
McIntoshHanna716.917.117.717.017.480.0
McIntoshChecotah10215.916.918.217.517.371.6
MurraySulphur6020.118.422.520.820.648.5
MurrayDavis6918.218.920.519.419.439.9
MurrayOklahoma School For The Deaf813.414.915.417.915.6NA
MuskogeeBoulevard Christian School******NA
MuskogeeFort Gibson10921.619.722.721.821.641.6
MuskogeeParkview-Ok. Sch For The Blind619.518.026.019.520.8NA
MuskogeeHilldale9320.119.322.020.820.749.0
MuskogeeWarner6318.519.020.019.819.461.8
MuskogeeMuskogee22518.318.720.519.719.476.8
MuskogeeWebbers Falls1017.918.519.720.519.379.2
MuskogeeOktaha3417.918.120.220.019.170.1
MuskogeeHaskell2717.517.218.718.918.371.7
MuskogeePorum3416.616.920.318.118.156.4
MuskogeeBraggs2114.716.817.516.616.571.0
NobleBillings******85.7
NobleMorrison2920.320.923.321.321.653.3
NoblePerry3720.919.821.521.621.247.8
NobleFrontier1417.717.419.619.618.872.2
NowataSouth Coffeyville1417.517.919.219.718.857.0
NowataNowata5217.318.318.819.018.564.5
NowataOklahoma Union4217.417.318.719.618.550.2
OkfuskeePaden3418.718.518.418.918.759.7
OkfuskeeWeleetka2117.817.620.318.018.694.0
OkfuskeeOkemah4117.818.119.018.418.575.5
OkfuskeeMason2617.216.818.019.218.079.8
OkfuskeeGraham1212.114.216.414.914.480.7
OklahomaAcademy Of Classical Christian******NA
OklahomaAmerican Academy******NA
OklahomaEdmond Christian Academy******NA
OklahomaHarper Academy******NA
OklahomaImperial Academy******NA
OklahomaNew Life Christian Academy******NA
OklahomaParkview Adventist School******NA
OklahomaSouthwest Christian Academy - Moore******NA
OklahomaOk Sch Of Science And Mathemat6832.031.031.731.831.8NA
OklahomaCasady School8727.525.928.626.827.3NA
OklahomaOklahoma Christian School6026.324.226.125.525.7NA
OklahomaClassen Of Advanced Studies11125.623.626.724.925.328.3
OklahomaBishop Mcguinness15826.023.226.224.725.2NA
OklahomaCrossings Christian School5325.522.925.924.724.9NA
OklahomaEdmond - North55125.123.725.624.424.917.9
OklahomaHarding Charter Preparatory10324.723.325.924.624.8NA
OklahomaHeritage Hall Sch9525.323.725.224.224.8NA
OklahomaEdmond - Memorial45424.423.124.824.124.223.9
OklahomaOklahoma Christian Academy2125.123.724.123.324.2NA
OklahomaChristian Heritage Academy4725.222.024.323.223.8NA
OklahomaDeer Creek33423.922.624.723.623.85-10
OklahomaMount St Mary High School10924.521.525.123.023.7NA
OklahomaOklahoma Academy623.721.323.523.223.2NA
OklahomaMercy School Institute823.521.624.322.423.0NA
OklahomaDove Science Academy - Okc5021.023.922.922.222.7NA
OklahomaEdmond - Santa Fe40722.021.623.322.322.427.2
OklahomaBethany13622.221.323.621.922.430-35
OklahomaOklahoma Virtual Charter Academy5622.619.324.822.222.3<5.0
OklahomaLife Christian Academy1122.820.823.121.022.2NA
OklahomaJones4721.319.422.521.421.352.3
OklahomaChoctaw24920.819.922.321.621.344.1
OklahomaDestiny Christian School2122.018.922.920.521.2NA
OklahomaMission Academy High School820.320.123.020.821.0NA
OklahomaCarl Albert20620.119.822.120.920.939.7
OklahomaEpic One On One Charter School10620.319.322.120.620.7<5.0
OklahomaHarding Fine Arts Academy6620.718.722.120.320.6NA
OklahomaOklahoma Connections Academy4620.418.421.920.820.6<5.0
OklahomaPathways School2320.519.420.820.520.4NA
OklahomaPutnam City North42119.419.321.020.220.152.0
OklahomaMidwest City19318.019.020.219.819.466.2
OklahomaPutnam City21518.218.620.119.819.473.5
OklahomaWestern Heights10517.918.020.219.719.187.4
OklahomaSoutheast12517.618.319.419.118.886.4
OklahomaDel City18717.217.719.619.418.676.3
OklahomaHarrah14817.617.819.618.718.643.1
OklahomaNortheast4618.117.219.218.618.476.2
OklahomaMillwood4417.317.019.418.518.260-65
OklahomaLuther6417.616.818.918.218.159.1
OklahomaAstec Charter8616.717.918.418.117.992.7
OklahomaInsight School Of Oklahoma615.215.819.518.217.3<5.0
OklahomaSanta Fe South8415.516.917.817.917.2NA
OklahomaU S. Grant12115.617.017.017.817.039.5
OklahomaPutnam City West46315.016.417.917.116.781.6
OklahomaCrooked Oak2815.015.917.717.716.691.1
OklahomaCapitol Hill12614.616.516.817.116.491.0
OklahomaNorthwest Classen24614.416.716.816.916.368.7
OklahomaOklahoma Centennial5115.215.916.416.916.2>95.0
OklahomaDouglass4314.716.116.616.616.2>95.0
OklahomaStar Spencer5014.815.617.116.816.288.8
OklahomaEmerson Alternative Ed.2213.915.515.917.015.840.2
OklahomaJohn Marshall13313.615.616.416.215.678.4
OklahomaJustice A.W. Seeworth Academy1114.415.116.814.515.3NA
OklahomaPutnam City Academy1911.114.113.813.813.3NA
OkmulgeeSchulter******88.6
OkmulgeePreston4420.120.422.420.721.148.4
OkmulgeeMorris5519.818.721.020.620.254.7
OkmulgeeBeggs6518.018.019.919.819.162.9
OkmulgeeDewar2617.717.919.018.918.448.8
OkmulgeeHenryetta6417.317.819.117.918.270.0
OkmulgeeWilson716.616.618.717.317.380.0
OkmulgeeOkmulgee6815.716.518.317.517.278.0
OsageWynona******72.2
OsagePawhuska3818.818.220.920.819.867.5
OsageWoodland2218.819.120.319.019.577.1
OsageShidler1518.116.920.820.919.361.9
OsageBarnsdall2717.118.620.019.619.046.7
OsageHominy2517.817.419.719.718.862.6
OsagePrue1516.817.918.018.517.984.5
OttawaFairland3319.521.122.521.121.256.7
OttawaMiami12321.219.322.021.421.161.1
OttawaAfton2519.418.321.821.020.271.4
OttawaQuapaw2418.618.120.719.719.363.7
OttawaWyandotte5617.417.318.818.818.361.5
OttawaCommerce3617.417.418.118.918.082.3
PawneeCleveland7020.219.222.121.020.862.3
PawneePawnee3520.219.021.320.820.560.1
PayneCovenant Community School******NA
PayneStillwater28822.621.923.722.622.837.0
PayneCushing7019.919.821.620.920.746.3
PaynePerkins-Tryon7619.219.321.420.720.332.7
PayneYale2220.318.522.020.120.357.3
PayneGlencoe2419.020.220.820.820.362.6
PayneRipley2318.119.620.421.120.078.4
PittsburgPittsburg******62.5
PittsburgLakewood Christian School******NA
PittsburgKiowa1723.723.222.923.423.448.9
PittsburgHartshorne2020.618.422.921.120.857.0
PittsburgMcalester12820.119.121.520.220.455.6
PittsburgCrowder2719.418.921.920.620.360.9
PittsburgSavanna3519.219.120.320.419.855.8
PittsburgCanadian2118.019.020.219.419.479.0
PittsburgQuinton2018.817.719.619.519.080.5
PittsburgHaileyville2616.817.517.918.717.877.8
PittsburgIndianola815.815.515.816.416.068.2
PontotocLatta4321.120.322.521.621.639.4
PontotocAda12020.619.722.321.721.250.5
PontotocAllen2919.719.521.520.920.692.1
PontotocStonewall1118.918.722.520.220.264.4
PontotocVanoss2518.419.220.420.619.762.8
PontotocRoff2018.018.821.020.319.755.1
PontotocByng9518.618.320.119.919.452.9
PottawatomieJim Thorpe Academy******NA
PottawatomieLiberty Academy******NA
PottawatomieBethel6320.520.422.320.921.248.0
PottawatomieFamily Of Faith Christian Sch821.120.421.620.521.0NA
PottawatomieShawnee17620.319.322.220.820.857.8
PottawatomieDale4619.519.621.120.720.531.1
PottawatomieMacomb1518.417.522.220.719.865-70
PottawatomieTecumseh15118.717.220.219.419.050.9
PottawatomieWanette916.716.921.020.118.973.3
PottawatomieMaud1217.117.320.418.918.660-65
PottawatomieMcloud10217.017.718.618.318.046.4
PottawatomieAsher1416.717.617.418.917.966.2
PottawatomieEarlsboro914.015.815.216.815.664.5
PushmatahaMoyers1119.317.722.020.620.247.5
PushmatahaRattan2018.718.120.620.719.650.4
PushmatahaAntlers3618.817.920.619.319.456.5
PushmatahaClayton2217.119.220.220.019.361.5
Roger MillsReydon******36.0
Roger MillsSweetwater******93.9
Roger MillsCheyenne1222.022.223.323.722.927.7
Roger MillsLeedey2219.019.022.721.520.721.3
Roger MillsHammon3718.618.219.918.518.938.3
RogersClaremore Christian School1123.220.824.021.622.6NA
RogersSequoyah6821.620.322.822.521.935.3
RogersVerdigris6820.720.423.222.321.819.1
RogersClaremore21621.020.522.621.621.547.3
RogersOologah-Talala12820.019.521.520.720.539.8
RogersFoyil2119.319.620.720.720.271.2
RogersInola6919.319.020.320.319.942.6
RogersChelsea3918.317.319.820.018.963.4
RogersCatoosa14117.417.419.318.418.354.0
SeminoleNew Lima1219.020.120.620.220.374.0
SeminoleSeminole7819.119.121.220.420.146.9
SeminoleKonawa3319.217.420.920.419.763.5
SeminoleSasakwa918.419.020.020.219.7>95.0
SeminoleStrother1318.917.021.518.119.058.3
SeminoleButner918.918.419.119.219.090.0
SeminoleVarnum1417.218.118.318.918.462.3
SeminoleBowlegs717.916.118.917.717.985-90
SeminoleWewoka2816.816.520.417.117.875.3
SequoyahMuldrow8322.119.523.022.021.857.1
SequoyahCentral - Sallisaw2820.119.122.221.020.960.3
SequoyahSallisaw10120.219.321.620.520.663.7
SequoyahGore1720.119.320.419.819.943.7
SequoyahGans2518.917.722.420.219.960-65
SequoyahVian6518.117.620.319.619.071.5
SequoyahRoland9916.816.619.018.217.876.2
StephensComanche4120.618.522.621.120.960.4
StephensCentral High - Marlow2619.618.822.521.620.833.7
StephensMarlow6120.519.321.520.720.740.2
StephensBray-Doyle1518.918.320.520.219.653.7
StephensDuncan26318.818.120.419.419.442.3
StephensVelma-Alma4317.017.920.319.618.946.3
StephensEmpire2117.017.519.618.418.257.7
TexasHardesty******52.0
TexasYarbrough******85-90
TexasGoodwell1518.520.520.520.520.225.0
TexasTexhoma2420.018.621.720.020.264.0
TexasHooker3117.918.821.120.319.747.5
TexasTyrone1617.818.221.120.119.458.5
TexasGuymon19215.516.817.417.316.962.9
TillmanTipton821.320.623.521.821.957.9
TillmanFrederick4418.918.021.819.319.769.6
TillmanGrandfield1416.116.617.917.017.185.7
TillmanDavidson715.916.116.616.016.3>95.0
TulsaTulsa Met******92.0
TulsaCornerstone Christian Academy******NA
TulsaFaith Central Christian Acad******NA
TulsaImmanuel Lutheran Christian******NA
TulsaMoriah Christian Academy******NA
TulsaNew Covenant Academy******NA
TulsaOwasso Ram Academy******NA
TulsaPortroad Christian Academy******NA
TulsaStreet School - Tulsa******NA
TulsaTemple Christian School******NA
TulsaTulsa Adventist Academy******NA
TulsaRegent Preparatory School2131.426.330.227.429.1NA
TulsaHolland Hall School7728.526.428.126.827.6NA
TulsaCascia Hall Preparatory School8927.224.628.126.026.6NA
TulsaPeace Academy926.225.326.224.725.7NA
TulsaAugustine Christian Academy1927.323.227.323.325.4NA
TulsaBishop Kelley High School19826.823.625.724.225.2NA
TulsaRiverfield Country Day School3525.823.925.323.724.9NA
TulsaMetro Christian Academy9325.623.625.124.224.8NA
TulsaRejoice Christian -South4025.322.426.123.324.5NA
TulsaMingo Valley Christian School1725.123.923.823.224.2NA
TulsaSummit Christian Academy3323.922.225.523.423.8NA
TulsaLincoln Christian School10824.522.524.123.423.7NA
TulsaJenks56523.823.124.123.123.733.3
TulsaBixby28622.822.624.423.223.419.5
TulsaBooker T. Washington34723.521.824.223.123.350.0
TulsaTulsa Schl Of Arts - Sciences5023.820.525.322.323.1NA
TulsaOwasso52022.322.223.722.922.923.9
TulsaThomas Edison Preparatory21122.420.923.622.422.453.3
TulsaWright Christian Academy2023.419.724.021.822.4NA
TulsaBroken Arrow73021.821.023.122.122.139.9
TulsaVictory Christian School8822.121.621.820.921.8NA
TulsaTulsa Learning Academy720.920.122.722.121.7NA
TulsaUnion1,07920.520.821.821.521.356.4
TulsaCharles Page28720.219.422.221.120.951.2
TulsaBerryhill7420.819.921.320.620.825.8
TulsaSkiatook11119.520.321.521.020.741.8
TulsaCollinsville13019.819.621.420.620.534.5
TulsaSperry5019.219.121.520.620.342.6
TulsaGlenpool12319.219.220.620.320.045.4
TulsaDove Science Academy - Tulsa5918.920.619.319.819.881.0
TulsaLiberty4017.817.819.918.618.746.3
TulsaMemorial - Tulsa10016.918.019.218.918.490.7
TulsaWill Rogers College12517.417.219.218.318.2>95.0
TulsaNathan Hale6615.616.717.817.917.1>95.0
TulsaDaniel Webster6815.616.917.517.917.1>95.0
TulsaEast Central8415.316.917.517.917.0>95.0
TulsaMargaret Hudson Program Tulsa716.117.016.117.316.9NA
TulsaCentral - Tulsa6514.415.416.115.815.6>95.0
TulsaTown And Country School914.015.115.915.115.3NA
TulsaMclain For Science And Tech6213.215.614.916.015.1>95.0
TulsaTulsa Boys Home612.214.316.815.715.0NA
WagonerNew Life Christian School******NA
WagonerCoweta15820.619.422.021.521.033.3
WagonerWagoner10319.719.421.821.220.756.9
WagonerPorter Consolidated3217.418.219.619.018.754.6
WagonerOkay1717.516.820.518.618.560.0
WashingtonWesleyan Christian Sch1723.022.023.422.122.7NA
WashingtonBartlesville25922.421.323.922.722.739.9
WashingtonDewey6118.819.121.320.420.045.9
WashingtonCopan1417.717.520.417.818.452.3
WashingtonCaney Valley5016.717.818.519.218.260.5
WashitaCorn Bible Academy1321.520.721.221.221.2NA
WashitaCordell4319.719.322.020.820.646.8
WashitaBurns Flat-Dill City2119.120.020.821.320.466.9
WashitaCanute2318.720.121.020.720.359.2
WashitaBlanche Thomas2018.118.719.820.119.367.4
WoodsWaynoka1919.919.923.221.421.328.4
WoodsAlva3920.320.322.421.321.244.7
WoodsFreedom721.020.319.420.720.647.8
WoodwardSenior - Mooreland2320.319.822.721.121.248.5
WoodwardFort Supply1419.619.522.619.720.640.0
WoodwardWoodward15719.118.120.719.719.549.9
WoodwardSharon-Mutual1815.216.718.517.117.137.8

Source: Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education; Oklahoma State Department of Education.

About 85 percent of Oklahoma students took the ACT exam in 2016. That participation level rose to a projected 100 percent in 2017, but average scores for individual schools won’t be available until next year.

Oklahoma’s 2017 average composite was 19.4, seventh lowest of all states, and tied with Arkansas. Oklahoma ranked 12th out of 17 states that tested 100 percent of graduates.

  • Diana Hooper

    Something to think bout.