The Latest ACT Scores for Public and Private High Schools

Print More

In the table below, you can find out your public or private high school’s average score on the 2017 ACT college-readiness exam. The scores are averages of the highest score achieved on the test by graduating seniors.

You also can analyze the table to see if scores in your county, or the state as a whole, tended to be lower among schools with higher poverty rates, defined as the percentage of students on free or reduced-price meals. Poverty-indicator rates are not available for individual private schools, although, according to 2015 data from the National Center for Education Statistics, 9.6 percent of private-school PK-12 students nationwide were living in poverty, compared with 20.9 percent for public-school students.

Research has shown that low performance on standardized tests tends to correlate with lower income levels. Still, students at some Oklahoma schools with higher poverty rates averaged above the statewide composite-score average of 20.8.

Since 2017, Oklahoma students have been required to take either the ACT or SAT in 11th grade, and most schools use the ACT. For the past two years, Oklahoma has boasted a 100 percent participation rate, according to ACT.

The Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education, which provided the data, withheld numbers for schools with fewer than six testers to protect students’ privacy.

Click or tap on a column heading to re-order the table. Search by school, district or county.

2017 ACT Scores

County or StateHigh SchoolNumber of
Testers
EnglishMathReadingScienceComposite% School Low-Income 2016-17*
StatewideAll Schools41,33818.719.020.620.019.762.7%
AdairCave Springs1513.915.715.015.115.183.1%
AdairCookson Hills Christian School621.717.226.221.221.8NA
AdairStilwell11615.416.816.717.316.781.0%
AdairWatts2515.015.416.115.615.673.8%
AdairWestville7017.218.019.719.418.772.4%
AlfalfaBurlington1116.818.221.220.519.326.2%
AlfalfaCherokee2518.419.720.720.920.046.9%
AlfalfaTimberlake1218.218.119.619.819.137.9%
AtokaAtoka6217.517.620.619.018.858.8%
AtokaCaney3515.015.818.016.516.566.7%
AtokaStringtown2616.416.218.618.617.767.3%
AtokaTushka3718.919.422.119.820.259.5%
BeaverBalko1319.718.922.221.320.522.7%
BeaverBeaver2117.217.919.519.318.555.8%
BeaverForgan1014.716.916.617.316.465.9%
BeaverTurpin3216.716.719.318.617.959.3%
BeckhamElk City13716.417.418.918.417.849.9%
BeckhamErick1515.115.716.816.916.350.8%
BeckhamMerritt3618.119.320.119.819.469.5%
BeckhamSayre4716.919.118.318.618.452.7%
BlaineCanton3517.718.819.919.419.165.0%
BlaineGeary2916.618.818.317.117.782.7%
BlaineOkeene Jr-Sr2718.420.520.620.720.253.3%
BlaineWatonga4819.518.920.819.919.962.2%
BryanAchille2217.818.220.419.119.067.0%
BryanBennington1115.216.716.316.916.567.4%
BryanCaddo3116.516.617.817.517.274.0%
BryanCalera4118.018.720.020.919.560.1%
BryanColbert3516.517.218.717.717.769.5%
BryanDurant18919.419.421.320.720.359.3%
BryanRock Creek3517.320.020.019.819.567.8%
BryanSilo6119.318.521.019.419.668.1%
BryanVictory Life Academy623.319.724.020.522.0NA
BryanVision Academy------NA
CaddoAnadarko10615.517.818.718.317.767.2%
CaddoApache3516.017.817.517.917.574.4%
CaddoBinger-Oney2015.515.917.217.816.865.3%
CaddoCarnegie3319.018.220.719.219.582.1%
CaddoCement1015.215.918.516.416.782.3%
CaddoCyril2517.018.919.018.218.462.6%
CaddoFort Cobb-Broxton3015.316.018.518.317.170.2%
CaddoGracemont720.019.321.117.119.481.0%
CaddoHinton3718.318.620.319.919.462.9%
CaddoHydro-Eakly2521.519.621.321.121.047.1%
CaddoLookeba-Sickles2415.015.918.318.016.948.1%
CaddoRiverside Indian School5612.715.515.616.015.1NA
CanadianCalumet917.718.418.919.018.654.1%
CanadianEl Reno17216.818.018.317.917.957.3%
CanadianHarvest Hills Christian School------NA
CanadianMustang60919.519.121.620.620.333.7%
CanadianPiedmont19922.420.923.722.622.519.6%
CanadianSouthwest Covenant School1526.324.726.024.125.4NA
CanadianUnion City2917.819.620.920.319.848.2%
CanadianYukon58819.819.721.420.820.534.3%
CarterArdmore18016.316.818.818.217.680.0%
CarterDickson6919.219.121.220.520.146.9%
CarterFox1917.018.917.718.418.284.5%
CarterHarvest Fellowship Christian717.116.119.118.617.9NA
CarterHealdton7316.717.718.918.218.065.1%
CarterLone Grove9918.618.620.919.119.441.9%
CarterPlainview11922.322.024.423.023.026.2%
CarterSpringer1313.717.018.817.316.872.6%
CarterWilson - Wilson2816.516.920.118.018.071.1%
CherokeeHulbert Jr-Sr4716.316.318.819.217.866.8%
CherokeeKeys6718.118.320.219.719.167.8%
CherokeeSequoyah High School - Tahlequah7518.417.420.819.119.167.2%
CherokeeTahlequah24418.919.020.320.119.767.2%
ChoctawBoswell1818.618.620.318.919.293.7%
ChoctawFort Towson3815.516.118.917.317.184.5%
ChoctawGoodland Academy------NA
ChoctawHugo6315.016.117.117.516.673.2%
ChoctawSoper3417.517.518.019.518.150.4%
CimarronBoise City1715.516.817.517.416.959.4%
CimarronFelt616.219.219.819.018.751.7%
CimarronKeyes618.317.818.719.218.865.0%
ClevelandCommunity Christian School5723.821.424.923.323.4NA
ClevelandLexington5617.618.119.819.418.864.6%
ClevelandLittle Axe7317.117.319.018.618.265.7%
ClevelandMoore50919.119.221.221.020.340.6%
ClevelandNoble18917.717.820.119.218.857.7%
ClevelandNorman42821.220.922.821.721.847.0%
ClevelandNorman North52022.022.124.223.023.032.6%
ClevelandSouthmoore45019.219.321.520.920.443.0%
ClevelandWestmoore48620.120.321.621.320.937.3%
CoalCoalgate5717.518.320.218.118.671.9%
CoalTupelo2016.016.716.316.916.590.1%
ComancheCache13019.219.021.120.220.029.3%
ComancheChattanooga1817.518.920.420.719.650.0%
ComancheEisenhower25919.319.520.820.120.051.6%
ComancheElgin16519.918.921.420.320.330.1%
ComancheFletcher3116.516.918.619.018.048.0%
ComancheGateway Success Center------NA
ComancheGeronimo2316.418.117.718.517.863.4%
ComancheIndiahoma1315.816.520.218.217.884.5%
ComancheLawton29516.517.619.418.718.164.9%
ComancheLawton Christian School1023.823.122.823.023.3NA
ComancheMacArthur23118.719.020.419.619.642.9%
ComancheSterling1718.218.222.020.920.045.5%
CottonBig Pasture1019.020.321.721.820.835.3%
CottonTemple1217.016.220.716.517.890.0%
CottonWalters3718.518.319.819.819.348.2%
CraigBluejacket1516.717.322.018.718.970.5%
CraigKetchum4617.917.820.019.218.861.4%
CraigVinita10217.918.520.219.819.259.4%
CraigWelch1917.518.619.318.918.835.2%
CreekBristow10517.017.518.718.218.061.6%
CreekDepew3119.119.921.019.920.155.5%
CreekDrumright4516.418.219.718.918.470.8%
CreekEagle Point Christian Academy924.122.724.823.724.0NA
CreekKellyville6215.416.718.818.317.557.5%
CreekKiefer3116.918.519.718.918.650.5%
CreekMannford6719.420.422.321.521.053.8%
CreekMounds3316.216.918.317.917.557.9%
CreekOilton2217.018.219.018.618.376.6%
CreekOlive2217.716.521.017.318.352.9%
CreekSapulpa29716.717.918.818.518.152.2%
CusterArapaho-Butler2618.520.420.920.120.131.1%
CusterClinton13816.317.518.217.817.675.8%
CusterThomas-Fay-Custer Unified2319.020.721.420.820.446.2%
CusterWeatherford12421.020.822.821.621.641.1%
DelawareColcord3916.216.518.317.717.381.6%
DelawareGrove11719.719.722.220.720.753.2%
DelawareJay8716.216.718.417.917.469.2%
DelawareKansas6216.617.418.718.317.984.6%
DelawareOaks-Mission2314.816.316.717.016.385.9%
DeweySeiling Juniior-Senior2616.618.519.619.218.640.7%
DeweyTaloga------60.0%
DeweyVici1717.319.020.420.219.440.5%
EllisArnett1221.319.822.521.821.332.2%
EllisFargo1317.517.220.819.218.768.9%
EllisGage915.615.719.017.416.9
EllisShattuck3118.118.219.919.519.034.4%
GarfieldChisholm6821.822.022.722.422.423.7%
GarfieldCovington-Douglas2616.717.818.518.718.170.9%
GarfieldDrummond2120.119.321.821.020.740.5%
GarfieldEnid33618.118.219.919.119.075.2%
GarfieldGarber3118.819.618.820.319.456.5%
GarfieldKremlin-Hillsdale2419.819.721.120.620.333.7%
GarfieldOklahoma Bible Academy3523.623.125.024.224.1NA
GarfieldPioneer - Pleasant Vale3818.318.220.019.719.253.2%
GarfieldWaukomis3216.618.418.818.518.361.5%
GarvinElmore City Senior2718.618.720.719.719.653.8%
GarvinLindsay6417.919.120.520.119.539.6%
GarvinMaysville2118.119.320.120.419.664.1%
GarvinPaoli1618.618.922.119.619.985.7%
GarvinPauls Valley8117.418.720.219.419.052.5%
GarvinStratford5716.318.619.219.218.456.5%
GarvinWynnewood3717.818.920.319.619.353.4%
GradyAlex1915.417.218.418.017.262.8%
GradyAmber-Pocasset3220.920.022.321.221.350.5%
GradyBridge Creek10819.418.820.819.719.840.0%
GradyChickasha13718.819.421.120.420.154.2%
GradyMinco3919.619.322.221.020.651.2%
GradyNinnekah Senior6317.017.118.818.017.966.5%
GradyRush Springs6017.718.719.019.719.053.9%
GradyTuttle11820.720.122.421.521.321.1%
GradyVerden1414.916.916.316.316.161.6%
GrantDeer Creek - Lamont1516.318.118.418.918.048.2%
GrantMedford1719.118.220.220.619.753.6%
GrantPond Creek - Hunter2017.817.619.319.918.950.6%
GreerGranite1515.516.717.516.916.958.9%
GreerMangum3917.718.920.619.619.367.5%
HarmonHollis3320.318.120.220.119.877.6%
HarperBuffalo924.122.425.223.723.961.0%
HarperLaverne3518.020.720.220.620.150.4%
HaskellKeota4017.917.820.619.219.062.7%
HaskellKinta1215.016.017.815.616.1100.0%
HaskellMcCurtain1815.916.617.917.116.962.5%
HaskellStigler7917.817.920.118.718.858.4%
HughesCalvin715.915.016.716.316.169.6%
HughesHoldenville6414.416.517.117.516.564.9%
HughesMoss2118.218.021.719.719.452.6%
HughesStuart1917.016.919.219.118.380.4%
HughesWetumka3114.416.217.317.616.466.9%
JacksonAltus17218.018.719.519.118.949.0%
JacksonBlair1614.417.416.518.316.848.7%
JacksonDuke817.817.518.819.818.434.0%
JacksonEldorado------81.8%
JacksonNavajo3419.620.622.221.020.937.4%
JacksonOlustee------73.0%
JeffersonRingling3315.216.618.217.616.949.5%
JeffersonRyan1819.117.420.319.819.363.8%
JeffersonWaurika3216.618.817.818.718.258.5%
JohnstonColeman1618.317.621.318.319.185.3%
JohnstonMilburn1519.217.621.919.919.757.5%
JohnstonMill Creek1315.516.017.217.916.762.1%
JohnstonTishomingo4919.419.721.820.720.575.5%
JohnstonWapanucka1214.215.815.616.115.756.2%
KayBlackwell9216.817.819.618.618.352.6%
KayNewkirk5916.216.617.818.417.461.7%
KayPonca City20519.720.221.621.120.856.2%
KayTonkawa5617.018.219.319.318.649.8%
KingfisherCashion4418.818.821.320.420.023.3%
KingfisherDover712.314.715.314.114.370.2%
KingfisherHennessey7718.118.619.919.819.284.4%
KingfisherKingfisher10019.119.321.020.020.047.1%
KingfisherLomega1617.618.118.719.118.447.4%
KingfisherOkarche3321.421.422.322.521.99.9%
KiowaHobart4616.417.318.718.917.959.2%
KiowaLone Wolf613.815.715.316.815.787.5%
KiowaMountain View - Gotebo1219.718.121.419.319.852.2%
KiowaSnyder2220.819.022.420.720.964.8%
LatimerBuffalo Valley1417.417.318.315.817.268.6%
LatimerPanola1315.416.218.417.217.144.9%
LatimerRed Oak1916.217.619.717.917.976.0%
LatimerWilburton8316.818.619.618.618.660.5%
LeFloreArkoma2517.418.518.419.418.675.4%
LeFloreBokoshe1316.017.017.217.216.984.4%
LeFloreCameron2115.315.416.717.216.268.3%
LeFloreHeavener6017.017.619.318.418.251.8%
LeFloreHowe3617.417.318.418.318.156.4%
LeFloreLeFlore1715.117.117.217.416.992.1%
LeFlorePanama5416.416.918.918.017.669.6%
LeFlorePocola3117.617.319.518.718.461.1%
LeFlorePoteau12818.718.421.219.919.650.7%
LeFloreSpiro5718.718.419.819.319.272.5%
LeFloreTalihina3916.516.918.618.217.677.8%
LeFloreWhitesboro813.816.115.814.315.178.3%
LeFloreWister4417.617.819.919.018.657.5%
LincolnAgra1916.617.219.217.717.977.4%
LincolnCarney1914.816.417.016.716.359.2%
LincolnChandler6920.020.621.521.020.945.1%
LincolnDavenport2020.719.122.322.221.241.4%
LincolnMeeker7218.218.319.819.619.150.2%
LincolnPrague10919.419.722.020.820.639.3%
LincolnStroud2423.320.825.323.323.345.6%
LincolnWellston4617.518.919.720.119.251.6%
LoganCoyle1816.515.918.118.117.261.3%
LoganCrescent3717.918.520.219.119.145.5%
LoganGrace Christian Academy------NA
LoganGuthrie17217.417.819.518.918.555.2%
LoganMulhall - Orlando1320.220.820.819.820.652.9%
LoganPath of Life School------NA
LoveMarietta13516.716.918.418.417.764.2%
LoveThackerville1515.917.517.717.417.256.3%
LoveTurner2418.017.418.918.818.366.0%
MajorAline-Cleo815.117.115.116.116.156.8%
MajorCimarron1118.517.521.518.519.353.1%
MajorFairview5121.321.222.921.421.844.9%
MajorRingwood2516.518.418.418.718.154.6%
MarshallKingston6616.818.018.818.518.291.4%
MarshallMadill11315.517.017.918.717.470.5%
MayesAdair7419.120.120.620.620.344.4%
MayesChoutea-Mazie6316.517.319.218.317.973.6%
MayesCross Christian Academy------NA
MayesLocust Grove9118.118.220.519.119.191.2%
MayesPryor17218.418.219.919.819.241.9%
MayesSalina7116.117.718.618.217.871.6%
MayesThunderbird Youth Academy1718.218.223.017.619.4NA
McClainBlanchard12719.819.321.920.920.642.6%
McClainDibble3818.617.920.318.819.138.3%
McClainNewcastle12819.819.722.521.320.923.3%
McClainPurcell8618.619.520.320.019.750.7%
McClainWashington5518.319.220.119.219.425.0%
McClainWayne4117.217.319.319.518.472.7%
McCurtainBattiest2016.619.018.118.418.179.5%
McCurtainBroken Bow15116.117.318.418.017.572.8%
McCurtainEagletown1014.916.717.818.117.280.8%
McCurtainHaworth5017.816.520.118.718.374.1%
McCurtainIdabel8316.316.918.718.317.796.9%
McCurtainSmithville2018.817.721.720.419.773.9%
McCurtainValliant6115.616.518.417.417.169.3%
McCurtainWright City4116.817.119.018.117.977.1%
McIntoshChecotah11216.717.918.918.918.364.7%
McIntoshEufaula7018.317.720.619.819.271.0%
McIntoshHanna1112.116.214.014.514.584.6%
McIntoshMidway1612.315.914.915.414.882.7%
MurrayDavis6817.517.620.319.818.949.2%
MurrayOklahoma School for the Deaf813.915.617.016.115.9NA
MurraySulphur9917.917.320.719.619.048.5%
MuskogeeBoulevard Christian School------NA
MuskogeeBraggs616.018.816.216.016.844.3%
MuskogeeFort Gibson15919.819.421.920.320.535.5%
MuskogeeHaskell6216.016.417.517.316.967.3%
MuskogeeHilldale13718.819.120.720.820.046.6%
MuskogeeMuskogee28616.117.118.617.617.581.9%
MuskogeeOktaha4916.418.319.019.218.377.2%
MuskogeeParkview-Okla. School for the Blind715.416.319.619.617.9NA
MuskogeePorum2514.916.918.218.417.258.1%
MuskogeeWarner5819.118.921.119.219.765.6%
MuskogeeWebbers Falls1417.318.222.319.719.576.5%
NobleBillings611.213.714.313.513.343.5%
NobleFrontier2417.418.019.018.718.460.4%
NobleMorrison3120.120.523.021.521.446.2%
NoblePerry7519.319.521.120.720.241.9%
NowataNowata5616.617.517.617.617.563.0%
NowataOklahoma Union5718.118.520.620.119.545.6%
NowataSouth Coffeyville1615.615.915.815.315.939.8%
OkfuskeeEpic One on One Charter14520.919.023.121.321.271.1%
OkfuskeeGraham1615.315.417.617.316.582.8%
OkfuskeeMason1315.516.217.417.216.873.4%
OkfuskeeOkemah4318.318.520.818.919.273.5%
OkfuskeePaden2417.218.518.518.418.365.8%
OkfuskeeWeleetka2416.017.017.918.017.484.9%
OklahomaAcademy of Classical Christian------NA
OklahomaAmerican Academy------NA
OklahomaAstec Charter9715.817.617.417.317.193.0%
OklahomaBethany13120.119.921.820.520.737.0%
OklahomaBishop McGuinness19226.423.827.224.825.7NA
OklahomaCapitol Hill30112.115.114.715.614.594.3%
OklahomaCarl Albert25018.820.020.920.320.140.5%
OklahomaCasady School7427.626.027.326.927.1NA
OklahomaChoctaw36319.318.821.220.520.139.2%
OklahomaChristian Heritage Academy4425.623.025.624.024.7NA
OklahomaClassen School of Advanced Studies11326.323.228.025.325.927.5%
OklahomaCrooked Oak6214.216.117.616.916.391.2%
OklahomaCrossings Christian School3227.024.125.724.025.4NA
OklahomaDeer Creek33923.222.224.123.323.38.4%
OklahomaDel City19117.317.919.219.318.577.7%
OklahomaDestiny Christian School1119.718.620.020.319.9NA
OklahomaDouglass9912.215.414.915.314.6100.0%
OklahomaDove Science Academy - OKC6221.023.122.622.022.385.0%
OklahomaEdmond Christian Academy------NA
OklahomaEdmond Memorial53822.822.023.822.823.024.8%
OklahomaEdmond North59923.922.824.723.723.917.7%
OklahomaEdmond Santa Fe49421.121.122.821.621.827.3%
OklahomaEmerson Alternative Ed.6012.014.513.414.713.843.5%
OklahomaHarding Charter Preparatory10123.122.324.422.223.149.3%
OklahomaHarding Fine Arts Academy8920.819.222.521.521.161.7%
OklahomaHarper Academy4712.314.514.714.314.0100.0%
OklahomaHarrah14918.017.620.419.519.042.8%
OklahomaHeritage Hall School8225.824.926.525.125.7NA
OklahomaImperial Academy------NA
OklahomaInsight School of Oklahoma1116.717.319.418.718.063.0%
OklahomaJohn Marshall9014.615.916.717.016.271.1%
OklahomaJones7718.918.420.519.919.651.4%
OklahomaJustice A.W. Seeworth Academy------104.6%
OklahomaLife Christian Academy------NA
OklahomaLuther5417.917.519.619.618.858.2%
OklahomaMercy School Institute------NA
OklahomaMidwest City25417.718.619.719.519.067.8%
OklahomaMillwood5114.216.116.817.016.384.0%
OklahomaMission Academy High School------NA
OklahomaMount St. Mary High School9721.619.923.121.621.7NA
OklahomaNortheast4215.816.916.817.516.973.2%
OklahomaNorthwest Classen25513.816.216.616.615.971.2%
OklahomaOklahoma Academy------NA
OklahomaOklahoma Centennial8812.714.915.415.914.896.9%
OklahomaOklahoma Christian Academy3322.521.822.222.122.3NA
OklahomaOklahoma Christian School5625.622.825.924.124.7NA
OklahomaOklahoma Connections Academy6020.619.323.521.221.337.2%
OklahomaOklahoma School of Science and Math7132.331.131.731.431.7NA
OklahomaOklahoma Virtual Charter Academy4422.419.523.622.522.161.5%
OklahomaParkview Adventist School921.620.422.122.822.0NA
OklahomaPutnam City34317.118.119.319.418.680.2%
OklahomaPutnam City Academy712.915.415.915.315.0NA
OklahomaPutnam City North43919.318.920.920.119.956.5%
OklahomaPutnam City West26915.517.217.718.017.292.1%
OklahomaSanta Fe South Pathways Mid College1720.319.822.521.121.172.9%
OklahomaSanta Fe South16914.316.316.416.616.198.0%
OklahomaSoutheast16717.018.018.918.518.285.9%
OklahomaStar Spencer8612.315.014.715.014.488.8%
OklahomaU.S. Grant39113.015.815.215.915.187.6%
OklahomaWestern Heights14417.117.819.018.518.283.2%
OkmulgeeBeggs7217.317.420.219.518.860.1%
OkmulgeeDewar2516.617.019.017.917.948.7%
OkmulgeeHenryetta7114.615.716.615.715.858.6%
OkmulgeeMorris7319.018.421.620.320.055.1%
OkmulgeeOkmulgee8214.916.317.317.416.676.0%
OkmulgeePreston3718.318.419.819.819.250.0%
OkmulgeeSchulter1517.118.019.118.718.582.9%
OkmulgeeWilson - Henryetta2115.816.418.517.117.095.1%
OsageBarnsdall2817.119.020.320.119.355.6%
OsageHominy4614.616.716.217.716.372.6%
OsagePawhuska5415.416.418.118.417.159.1%
OsagePrue2015.116.816.216.116.296.8%
OsageShidler1415.017.118.817.717.269.1%
OsageWoodland1717.617.919.120.318.881.3%
OsageWynona1216.316.916.818.717.471.1%
OttawaAfton2916.816.918.218.017.569.6%
OttawaCommerce4915.417.417.617.617.179.3%
OttawaFairland3316.917.720.219.318.761.3%
OttawaMiami13219.118.520.819.819.762.4%
OttawaQuapaw3417.417.219.518.918.467.3%
OttawaWyandotte4117.919.120.619.319.364.3%
PawneeCleveland12017.618.620.219.619.168.6%
PawneePawnee3718.019.019.719.519.279.9%
PayneCovenant Community School------NA
PayneCushing10917.618.719.918.918.948.5%
PayneGlencoe1319.817.821.821.920.551.6%
PaynePerkins-Tryon6920.620.322.521.921.537.2%
PayneRipley2217.818.519.919.919.166.4%
PayneStillwater34520.821.022.621.621.635.3%
PayneYale4517.317.319.920.218.870.6%
PittsburgCanadian3816.717.418.117.517.578.1%
PittsburgCrowder2819.818.821.620.120.162.8%
PittsburgHaileyville3214.916.317.317.316.782.8%
PittsburgHartshorne5716.217.418.418.417.772.8%
PittsburgIndianola2117.317.319.417.518.071.9%
PittsburgKiowa2116.217.016.317.816.950.5%
PittsburgLakewood Christian School------NA
PittsburgMcAlester19917.818.620.019.319.156.4%
PittsburgPittsburg813.915.818.417.916.671.1%
PittsburgQuinton2820.019.521.321.620.753.9%
PittsburgSavanna3519.018.619.920.019.559.6%
PontotocAda14419.018.721.119.919.848.7%
PontotocAllen3918.417.819.718.618.7111.3%
PontotocByng9418.518.620.419.519.450.7%
PontotocLatta3819.920.421.320.120.640.5%
PontotocRoff2016.818.721.020.419.456.3%
PontotocStonewall2418.017.820.620.119.376.2%
PontotocVanoss2619.518.921.719.920.258.6%
PottawatomieAsher1018.718.419.219.919.161.6%
PottawatomieBethel7721.620.823.322.222.050.2%
PottawatomieDale4720.719.422.019.720.631.5%
PottawatomieEarlsboro1116.418.518.218.918.071.4%
PottawatomieFamily of Faith Christian School------NA
PottawatomieJim Thorpe Academy------NA
PottawatomieLiberty Academy------NA
PottawatomieMacomb1713.215.717.216.015.669.2%
PottawatomieMaud1815.816.617.816.616.969.4%
PottawatomieMcLoud13717.117.718.719.218.345.3%
PottawatomieShawnee19718.819.121.020.019.881.9%
PottawatomieTecumseh12919.418.621.520.320.159.7%
PottawatomieWanette1015.216.218.117.516.990.4%
PushmatahaAntlers5918.318.021.019.719.359.3%
PushmatahaClayton2117.517.419.118.718.363.7%
PushmatahaMoyers1414.816.216.917.316.450.0%
PushmatahaRattan3115.217.517.918.417.341.0%
Roger MillsCheyenne3018.119.521.120.619.925.8%
Roger MillsHammon1918.618.320.920.719.755.4%
Roger MillsLeedey1219.820.323.722.721.732.1%
Roger MillsReydon619.219.819.518.519.350.0%
Roger MillsSweetwater918.119.319.918.619.090.3%
RogersCatoosa11817.817.319.518.618.459.7%
RogersChelsea4517.716.919.719.418.565.1%
RogersClaremore31519.519.921.620.420.547.3%
RogersClaremore Christian School721.618.022.020.120.6NA
RogersFoyil2419.418.920.419.119.667.2%
RogersInola10117.318.419.918.918.850.5%
RogersOologah-Talala14318.719.020.820.119.835.1%
RogersSequoyah-Claremore11017.017.820.119.318.747.3%
RogersVerdigris7819.419.421.521.320.620.2%
SeminoleBowlegs2413.715.216.116.815.685.5%
SeminoleButner1714.715.316.216.915.876.7%
SeminoleKonawa5317.016.919.519.318.365.3%
SeminoleNew Lima2715.917.118.317.817.487.8%
SeminoleSasakwa1114.517.017.018.516.895.7%
SeminoleSeminole9217.618.020.019.518.935.4%
SeminoleStrother2716.517.420.218.918.365.2%
SeminoleVarnum2314.116.117.016.016.074.7%
SeminoleWewoka4815.315.917.517.216.680.2%
SequoyahCentral - Sallisaw5318.018.219.919.919.167.5%
SequoyahGans2716.716.318.918.017.666.9%
SequoyahGore2617.518.319.217.818.362.7%
SequoyahMuldrow10019.317.821.520.219.856.5%
SequoyahRoland11616.516.617.918.117.457.7%
SequoyahSallisaw9420.519.621.020.520.567.5%
SequoyahVian5418.617.521.419.919.581.8%
StephensBray-Doyle2615.717.318.818.317.763.6%
StephensCentral High - Marlow2616.318.519.819.218.630.0%
StephensComanche6418.918.121.720.119.854.8%
StephensDuncan24718.718.220.719.819.544.0%
StephensEmpire4317.917.920.218.618.757.8%
StephensMarlow7618.318.219.819.819.136.0%
StephensVelma-Alma3418.418.420.320.419.446.2%
TexasGoodwell1319.720.421.420.220.525.0%
TexasGuymon19116.717.618.118.617.865.4%
TexasHardesty------59.3%
TexasHooker4418.019.020.320.519.650.9%
TexasTexhoma1916.517.219.719.118.259.1%
TexasTyrone1418.317.720.720.119.356.4%
TexasYarbrough------82.1%
TillmanDavidson611.313.713.815.813.8100.0%
TillmanFrederick3817.417.720.520.219.065.2%
TillmanGrandfield2315.717.617.015.016.486.1%
TillmanTipton1116.416.917.018.017.252.4%
TulsaAugustine Christian Academy1325.823.827.123.025.0NA
TulsaBerryhill8721.620.723.221.421.828.3%
TulsaBishop Kelley High School24626.624.426.224.525.6NA
TulsaBixby36521.120.923.322.021.920.5%
TulsaBooker T. Washington29322.521.423.922.522.749.6%
TulsaBroken Arrow114419.019.021.220.220.042.6%
TulsaCascia Hall Preparatory School7525.824.226.225.425.5NA
TulsaCentral - Tulsa9714.015.316.316.215.699.8%
TulsaCharles Page35918.718.320.019.719.349.7%
TulsaCollinsville19019.219.821.220.620.337.7%
TulsaCornerstone Christian Academy - Sperry------NA
TulsaDaniel Webster9514.215.716.316.715.999.6%
TulsaDove Science Academy - Tulsa6317.319.719.319.519.185.8%
TulsaEast Central21413.216.416.416.715.894.2%
TulsaFaith Central Christian Academy------NA
TulsaGlenpool15318.619.220.520.219.835.5%
TulsaHolland Hall School7728.326.928.227.627.9NA
TulsaImmanuel Lutheran Christian622.320.224.522.022.5NA
TulsaJenks78421.521.722.821.822.138.2%
TulsaLiberty4417.118.116.317.617.458.5%
TulsaLincoln Christian School12024.623.624.723.924.3NA
TulsaMargaret Hudson Program Tulsa------NA
TulsaMcLain for Science and Tech8311.815.114.315.014.296.5%
TulsaMemorial - Tulsa20515.917.518.317.917.688.5%
TulsaMetro Christian Academy10326.924.926.524.725.8NA
TulsaMingo Valley Christian School1628.825.127.327.627.4NA
TulsaMoriah Christian Academy626.825.724.024.225.3NA
TulsaNathan Hale13514.616.417.316.816.490.0%
TulsaOwasso68120.220.722.321.521.325.3%
TulsaOwasso Ram Academy------NA
TulsaPeace Academy------NA
TulsaPortroad Christian Academy------NA
TulsaRegent Preparatory School2530.526.329.626.228.4NA
TulsaRejoice Christian - South3923.920.725.623.223.4NA
TulsaRiverfield Country Day School2625.022.724.023.023.8NA
TulsaSkiatook18419.820.122.020.820.842.9%
TulsaSperry7717.418.119.519.618.851.9%
TulsaStreet School - Tulsa2115.416.017.617.016.6NA
TulsaSummit Christian Academy2322.721.724.322.422.8NA
TulsaTemple Christian School------NA
TulsaThomas Edison Preparatory22920.720.422.421.521.455.6%
TulsaTown and Country School1316.316.819.818.818.1NA
TulsaTulsa Adventist Academy624.519.522.020.821.8NA
TulsaTulsa Boys Home------NA
TulsaTulsa Learning Academy623.223.323.223.223.5NA
TulsaTulsa Met1211.515.014.315.414.2136.0%
TulsaTulsa School of Arts/Sciences6920.819.122.421.121.052.1%
TulsaUnion109518.719.620.420.119.861.3%
TulsaVictory Christian School7222.721.423.122.622.5NA
TulsaWill Rogers College14516.417.018.317.617.599.0%
TulsaWright Christian Academy1422.320.223.922.722.4NA
WagonerCoweta20518.918.320.919.919.631.3%
WagonerOkay3317.216.918.317.517.667.7%
WagonerPorter Consolidated4617.316.519.318.118.084.3%
WagonerWagoner13917.317.819.219.018.458.0%
WashingtonBartlesville37119.920.121.821.220.942.4%
WashingtonCaney Valley6017.117.920.519.418.857.3%
WashingtonCopan1216.818.119.420.018.861.2%
WashingtonDewey7217.519.020.119.919.340.6%
WashingtonWesleyan Christian School1922.220.723.521.522.0NA
WashitaBlanche Thomas1918.218.919.420.319.461.3%
WashitaBurns Flat-Dill City2321.021.423.221.622.069.5%
WashitaCanute1616.918.921.521.419.972.3%
WashitaCordell5118.719.421.220.920.257.5%
WashitaCorn Bible Academy1422.821.723.923.523.0NA
WoodsAlva5119.319.521.720.320.338.8%
WoodsWaynoka1917.618.521.020.219.428.3%
WoodwardFort Supply------33.3%
WoodwardMooreland3319.919.721.420.620.645.1%
WoodwardSharon-Mutual1919.319.221.821.920.736.8%
WoodwardWoodward15319.417.920.719.919.656.8%

*Percent of students on free or reduced-price meals.
Sources: ACT Inc., Oklahoma Office of Educational Quality and Accountability.