An array of textbooks are lined up on a desk at Putnam City High School in Oklahoma City. (Whitney Bryen/Oklahoma Watch file 2019)

Among Oklahoma’s 457 public high schools, 54 exceeded the national average ACT score of 20.6 in 2020. 

The school with the top ACT score that year was Classen School of Advanced Studies in Oklahoma City, where students averaged 24.54 on the exam. The magnet school is part of the Oklahoma City Public Schools district. 

ACT Scores for 2020 Graduates

ACT is the main college entrance test used by Oklahoma high schools to satisfy federal academic testing requirements. The maximum score on the exam is 36.

Scores for all public high schools in 2020 are available in the table below. These scores are averages of the highest score achieved on the test by graduating seniors. (School-level scores lag behind state-level, which have already been released for 2021.)
CountySchoolNumber of
Testers
EnglishMathReadingScienceComposite
AdairCave Springs High School2413.5415.1316.2114.5815.04
AdairStilwell High School14214.8216.2317.4417.6516.65
AdairWatts High School2514.3615.0416.9616.8415.96
AdairWestville High School9615.5616.4317.3317.3816.79
AlfalfaBurlington High School62119.520.3321.1720.67
AlfalfaCherokee High School2718.6319.0419.718.9619.22
AlfalfaTimberlake High School1419.519.3620.4322.2920.5
AtokaAtoka High School6216.4515.8919.2417.7717.45
AtokaCaney High School1815.7815.0618.4416.1716.56
AtokaStringtown High School2714.6715.8917.4816.6316.22
AtokaTushka High School4316.7416.9119.2119.2118.05
BeaverBalko High School1516.9318.0718.417.817.87
BeaverBeaver High School151817.222.4719.5319.47
BeaverForgan High School716.5716.5717.711917.57
BeaverTurpin High School2518.0818.1620.819.819.44
BeckhamElk City High School15616.8417.4618.6318.1617.87
BeckhamErick High School1215.1716.2517.081616.25
BeckhamMerritt High School4119.1518.2420.2719.7119.49
BeckhamSayre High School4815.9217.7517.2917.7717.27
BlaineCanton High School2018.5519.0520.420.119.75
BlaineGeary High School2115.1417.0516.8117.5716.81
BlaineOkeene Jr-Sr High School (Sr)1318.381818.3119.5418.46
BlaineWatonga High School4218.7618.5720.6420.1719.69
BryanAchille High School2115.9516.9181817.29
BryanBennington High School2017.2516.7519.7518.3518.2
BryanCaddo High School3619.7819.8921.8119.4720.33
BryanCalera High School3515.7116.5718.5418.0317.4
BryanColbert High School4815.615.8117.5816.8316.58
BryanDurant High School24718.4218.4320.2419.319.22
BryanRock Creek High School4015.8818.118.3818.5317.88
BryanSilo High School5118.3517.6319.9819.1618.92
CaddoAnadarko High School9515.7316.1917.6318.2517.09
CaddoApache High School5016.2418.2619.2817.9418.06
CaddoBinger-Oney High School2116.4815.7617.5717.5717
CaddoCarnegie High School3516.3117.218.3718.3417.74
CaddoCement High School1215.4214.8317.5818.0816.5
CaddoCyril High School2514.3615.217.1216.816.04
CaddoFort Cobb-Broxton High School2816.1416.0719.6418.3917.64
CaddoGracemont High School1115.5516.0917.7316.1816.55
CaddoHinton High School4816.1717.2718.7518.3817.81
CaddoHydro-Eakly High School2516.1217.619.2419.0418.16
CaddoLookeba-Sickles High School1515.6716.0718.2716.7316.8
CanadianCalumet High School2318.2218.5220.319.2619.3
CanadianEl Reno High School22716.1516.7916.9317.116.87
CanadianMustang High School72119.6719.4921.2520.3120.31
CanadianPiedmont High School26719.9119.7821.7621.0520.76
CanadianUnion City High School3114.4215.7716.917.0616.23
CanadianYukon High School30422.1320.6223.422.422.25
CarterArdmore High School19515.616.6917.817.1816.94
CarterDickson High School8217.0618.3919.2618.718.44
CarterFox High School1916.6817.8919.5320.3718.84
CarterHealdton High School3916.1816.7917.8718.4117.41
CarterLone Grove High School8418.6919.0720.7419.9519.73
CarterPlainview High School9321.3720.623.3422.0921.96
CarterSpringer High School1217.6717.2520.8317.9218.58
CarterWilson High School3216.4717.5318.0318.5317.81
CherokeeHulbert Jr-Sr High School (Sr)4516.1115.9616.6216.6416.4
CherokeeKeys High School5316.3217.2817.5317.5517.36
CherokeeTahlequah High School31717.4818.1519.3519.0418.62
ChoctawBoswell High School2015.717.0519.3518.1517.75
ChoctawFort Towson High School3315.6416.317.3616.8816.67
ChoctawHugo High School6215.6615.917.6816.9416.66
ChoctawSoper High School2215.4515.6417.0915.7716.09
CimarronBoise City High School1915.3717.0516.8417.8416.89
CimarronFelt High School91820.1122.1120.1120.22
CimarronKeyes High School2.....
ClevelandLexington High School8015.617.1418.4618.4417.56
ClevelandLittle Axe High School8816.8516.9119.0617.5917.76
ClevelandMoore High School54219.6919.2821.1520.4820.26
ClevelandNoble High School17317.8217.6319.0918.8218.5
ClevelandNorman High School22021.7220.8423.421.922.09
ClevelandNorman North High School27223.5723.0725.7523.9724.21
ClevelandSouthmoore High School44518.9618.6720.5819.6619.59
ClevelandWestmoore High School61219.9919.9821.4521.2420.8
CoalCoalgate High School6015.9817.2718.6317.9817.62
CoalTupelo High School1814.8315.3916.3917.7216.22
ComancheCache High School13218.8318.5520.2119.9519.55
ComancheChattanooga High School2417.517.6319.4218.8318.5
ComancheEisenhower High School21916.8816.8118.2817.4117.46
ComancheElgin High School17818.8318.3320.5219.8319.52
ComancheFletcher High School3016.318.0718.519.4718.23
ComancheGeronimo High School2116.8116.8117.3817.5717.14
ComancheIndiahoma High School131515.6216.5417.7716.46
ComancheLawton High School32415.2916.3217.5616.9116.64
ComancheMacarthur High School22918.3118.3220.1118.9719.04
ComancheSterling High School1716.7117.2918.531817.82
CottonBig Pasture High School1718.1819.2420.2420.7619.76
CottonTemple High School1114.5515.2716.091715.91
CottonWalters High School4315.8116.2117.6718.1417.07
CraigBluejacket High School2416.0816.9618.1718.1717.58
CraigKetchum High School4416.716.5718.8218.6117.77
CraigVinita High School10317.4818.1419.1718.818.51
CraigWelch High School1118.0919.4520.7320.9119.91
CreekBristow High School12617.0217.5318.5918.2517.98
CreekDepew High School3314.9116.5217.6416.9416.52
CreekDrumright High School3913.8715.5415.5915.7915.28
CreekKellyville High School5818.1917.4820.1219.4718.95
CreekKiefer High School5717.418.719.0418.618.58
CreekMannford High School12017.3218.0319.518.9418.6
CreekMounds High School1818.7817.1121.6119.8919.44
CreekOilton High School1816.1717.519.6719.3318.22
CreekOlive High School1915.5817.1117.7918.6317.47
CreekSapulpa High School31717.0717.9919.4518.4218.34
CusterArapaho-Butler High School2217.9518.7320.2320.0519.32
CusterClinton High School17115.9617.1518.8718.0917.62
CusterThomas-Fay-Custer Unified High School2321.7421.322.6521.5721.91
CusterWeatherford High School14120.4919.6921.6521.3920.96
DelawareColcord High School4316.315.4717.3717.0716.67
DelawareGrove High School15318.0518.3719.8618.9718.95
DelawareJay High School12315.6816.818.217.8617.27
DelawareKansas High School7015.9415.9917.5117.5116.8
DelawareOaks-Mission High School2015.3515.1515.917.2516
DeweySeiling Jr-Sr High School (Sr)2217.5516.8619.3217.3617.91
DeweyTaloga High School716.1418.4319.2919.7118.43
DeweyVici High School1818.8318.1122.4421.520.39
EllisArnett High School1217.3318.0818.3320.2518.5
EllisFargo High School2016.717.819.1520.118.55
EllisShattuck High School1918.5817.3219.6319.2118.79
GarfieldChisholm High School5921.4121.4423.922322.56
GarfieldCovington-Douglas High School1913.1614.8916.9517.4215.74
GarfieldDrummond High School2018.718.420.618.8519.1
GarfieldEnid High School39718.0817.4419.1218.3818.36
GarfieldGarber High School2517.2418.0818.0818.618.08
GarfieldKremlin-Hillsdale High School1819.6717.7220.1119.6119.44
GarfieldPioneer-Pleasant Vale High School4817.8317.918.6518.4418.38
GarfieldWaukomis High School2819.4619.1820.0419.5419.71
GarvinLindsay High School6517.9118.8220.0319.6619.26
GarvinMaysville High School1518.416.8721.21818.8
GarvinPaoli High School2114.6216.4816.7116.7116.24
GarvinPauls Valley High School10817.6819.3720.0319.219.19
GarvinSenior High School4416.8417.8218.6118.6118.02
GarvinStratford High School3317.4819.2120.5519.2419.24
GarvinWynnewood High School4515.8916.4417.6417.7317
GradyAlex High School2419.0818.0819.6720.3819.33
GradyAmber-Pocasset High School5018.7418.4820.6219.1819.4
GradyBridge Creek High School8817.418.2818.8318.3418.35
GradyChickasha High School14016.9317.7919.4218.6118.28
GradyMinco High School4117.2718.6620.0220.0719.24
GradyRush Springs High School3516.8316.7118.8318.0917.77
GradySenior High School3716.5916.8418.4617.8917.59
GradyTuttle High School12818.818.4521.0719.6419.56
GradyVerden High School2315.0416.2618.317.1716.74
GrantDeer Creek-Lamont High School71414.7115.7115.2915.14
GrantMedford High School1217.3316.517.5817.9217.5
GrantPond Creek-Hunter High School2317.9117.9119.3519.9118.87
GreerGranite High School1819.3919.6720.5619.0619.83
GreerMangum High School4617.3318.9620.2218.3718.74
HarmonHollis High School3217.2815.0618.0916.9717
HarperBuffalo High School1614.9416.191716.9416.38
HarperLaverne High School3117.6518.8418.4218.3518.39
HaskellKeota High School3015.6716.9719.9317.2317.6
HaskellKinta High School1416.9317.3618.0718.5717.93
HaskellMccurtain High School1820.6717.519.7218.8319.39
HaskellStigler High School8315.7216.4118.3117.717.18
HughesCalvin High School1517.4716.9318.818.8718.13
HughesHoldenville High School6616.3916.8518.6718.217.67
HughesMoss High School101516.618.520.617.7
HughesStuart High School2217.0517.4118.2719.2318.14
HughesWetumka High School3714.4615.4315.716.1415.54
JacksonAltus High School20717.9619.5619.719.5519.31
JacksonBlair High School181717.6119.3319.518.39
JacksonDuke High School1919.1117.8919.6819.6319.11
JacksonNavajo High School3417.518.9120.0619.4118.97
JacksonOlustee-Eldorado High School1213.7515.9217.831816.58
JeffersonRingling High School3118.7117.118.918.0618.32
JeffersonRyan High School1715.5915.3517.7616.9416.53
JeffersonWaurika High School1617.1317.8819.8118.1918.44
JohnstonColeman High School1116.6417.3618.1817.0917.55
JohnstonMilburn High School1115.9115.7316.9117.0916.64
JohnstonMill Creek High School1316.0816.081817.3117
JohnstonTishomingo High School5515.8416.8218.2517.7317.29
JohnstonWapanucka High School1915.8417.1118.1118.2617.42
KayBlackwell High School6515.8817.6917.8517.9517.43
KayNewkirk High School7017.3317.8719.471918.54
KayPonca City High School32416.817.8919.118.8618.28
KayTonkawa High School3016.8318.1718.919.818.63
KingfisherCashion High School4218.919.7921.3320.6220.29
KingfisherDover High School912.7814.4415.8914.2214.56
KingfisherHennessey High School5817.4117.1218.4317.9317.9
KingfisherKingfisher High School12318.3818.3419.819.0219.03
KingfisherLomega High School1321.0818.5422.7721.3121.08
KingfisherOkarche High School292018.8621.7620.0720.34
KiowaHobart High School4119.2418.7321.7320.2720.15
KiowaLone Wolf High School5.....
KiowaMountain View-Gotebo High School1317.3817.2320.1518.3818.46
KiowaSnyder High School3117.3916.9719.2918.8118.29
LatimerBuffalo Valley High School1016.216.219.317.317.5
LatimerPanola High School714.7117.5718.7116.5717
LatimerRed Oak High School1417.2116.7119.4319.0718.21
LatimerWilburton High School6816.5417.9618.5417.617.72
Le FloreArkoma High School1515.216.1318.1317.9317
Le FloreBokoshe High School4.....
Le FloreCameron High School2914.5915.8615.7616.2415.66
Le FloreHeavener High School7916.2516.6817.7817.2917.15
Le FloreHowe High School4617.3917.4618.818.7418.15
Le FloreLeflore High School2015.6516.617.717.9517.05
Le FlorePanama High School5215.8316.5817.91717.06
Le FlorePocola High School7217.4316.8819.3318.6718.22
Le FlorePoteau High School14118.0618.5520.418.9419.1
Le FloreSpiro High School6717.9916.9718.6918.3318.1
Le FloreTalihina High School4216.6916.0718.617.9817.43
Le FloreWhitesboro High School1315.2315.5415.691515.54
Le FloreWister High School2417.7517.7119.7119.1318.67
LincolnAgra High School2216.9516.4118.4518.8617.91
LincolnCarney High School1617.0617.131818.3817.81
LincolnChandler High School7918.2719.5420.3819.719.65
LincolnDavenport High School2516.9218.1618.0419.1618.24
LincolnMeeker High School6418.218.0320.4719.719.2
LincolnPrague High School7218.8518.5420.4319.7819.57
LincolnStroud High School2419.2519.3821.3321.0820.33
LincolnWellston High School432020.0220.7221.0520.53
LoganCoyle High School211617.3318.4818.6217.67
LoganCrescent High School3516.1417.03181817.34
LoganGuthrie High School21216.4617.418.5818.6517.9
LoganMulhall-Orlando High School923.3322.4423.6722.5623.33
LoveMarietta High School8915.3116.4516.9617.2616.62
LoveThackerville High School1715.7116.591718.6517.12
LoveTurner High School2416.7518.1719.1718.7918.38
MajorAline-Cleo High School4.....
MajorCimarron High School1514.6715.818.3316.816.53
MajorFairview High School4521.220.8221.3120.6221.13
MajorRingwood High School2718.2220.1120.3719.4819.63
MarshallKingston High School10417.5117.3819.2218.6518.28
MarshallMadill High School11915.3916.9217.8717.8717.12
MayesAdair High School6018.2819.419.0319.4719.2
MayesChouteau-Mazie High School3616.9717.9718.8617.6718.06
MayesLocust Grove High School10216.3416.617.9118.217.33
MayesPryor High School16218.5218.3120.2719.419.28
MayesSalina High School5215.9816.6217.8817.8817.21
McClainBlanchard High School13420.2419.0222.5921.0720.87
McClainDibble High School4517.4915.6218.1318.0717.4
McClainNewcastle High School8521.4720.1923.0722.6522.02
McClainPurcell High School10817.9418.4720.0219.4919.13
McClainWashington High School7720.1219.1421.8620.6220.55
McClainWayne High School3417.0918.2618.4118.9418.29
McCurtainBattiest High School1216.6717.8317.831717.25
McCurtainBroken Bow High School14216.3616.3118.1817.3917.18
McCurtainEagletown High School131416.2314.8514.5415.08
McCurtainHaworth High School321615.4419.516.8816.94
McCurtainIdabel High School9316.0416.5217.9516.9617.03
McCurtainSmithville High School1818.8318.9422.3920.2220.22
McCurtainValliant High School5715.8417.3718.0717.2517.23
McCurtainWright City High School2617.1217.3118.7717.1217.81
McIntoshChecotah High School9915.3317.1917.5317.2116.99
McIntoshEufaula High School5717.617.1819.4218.618.25
McIntoshMidway High School1614.311616.1915.2515.63
MurrayDavis High School6316.917.2119.1118.4618
MurraySulphur High School9818.1817.9320.1619.1719.02
MuskogeeBraggs High School1415.4315.7918.6417.1416.93
MuskogeeFort Gibson High School14118.3317.7919.7319.4718.93
MuskogeeHaskell High School5615.2316.4517.5717.7716.95
MuskogeeHilldale High School12417.8517.7520.120.1219.06
MuskogeeMuskogee High School13117.6817.0220.1118.9118.55
MuskogeeOktaha High School6317.5218.5619.4918.5418.65
MuskogeePorum High School2015.6516.518.1518.317.3
MuskogeeWarner High School3619.4219.8620.2219.9219.94
MuskogeeWebbers Falls High School1513.216.816.41716.07
NobleBillings High School4.....
NobleFrontier High School2017.5518.8518.419.0518.45
NobleMorrison High School3918.4919.3320.9720.3819.9
NoblePerry High School7317.9218.7519.3419.8119.14
NowataNowata High School4116.3215.4618.4117.817.12
NowataOklahoma Union High School4016.2315.5817.417.9316.93
NowataSouth Coffeyville High School1613.7516.9417.3115.7516.13
OkfuskeeGraham High School1613.7514.8116.515.2515.31
OkfuskeeMason High School1014.415.116.517.115.8
OkfuskeeOkemah High School4417.5217.5919.6818.8618.52
OkfuskeePaden High School2616.5416.9219.3118.0817.92
OkfuskeeWeleetka High School2517.1216.818.4416.7217.44
OklahomaASTEC Charter High School5316.8517.3618.9218.5718.02
OklahomaBethany High School13121.0820.6122.3421.5321.53
OklahomaCapitol Hill High School23312.1214.6114.6814.9514.24
OklahomaCarl Albert High School13819.2819.2721.8820.9820.5
OklahomaChoctaw High School34519.3418.9620.9320.2920
OklahomaClassen High School Of Advanced Studies14024.6622.0126.6424.3524.54
OklahomaCrooked Oak High School8815.3415.7417.0916.916.45
OklahomaDeer Creek High School42621.3221.0522.9322.1421.99
OklahomaDel City High School10316.4417.0319.3518.6317.94
OklahomaDouglass High School5312.4914.9414.8715.5114.57
OklahomaDove Science Academy High School6421.7722.5622.642222.33
OklahomaEdmond Memorial High School51622.121.5423.4722.3922.5
OklahomaEdmond North High School61422.7321.6223.522.522.7
OklahomaEdmond Santa Fe High School55421.1520.2122.4821.1821.39
OklahomaEmerson Alternative Ed. (High School)12110.3613.4412.713.8512.73
OklahomaEpic One On One Charter High School160815.5615.8617.7216.8716.63
OklahomaHarding Charter Preparatory
High School
9823.1921.1224.7923.3523.22
OklahomaHarding Fine Arts Academy3622.9220.4226.0823.1923.31
OklahomaHarrah High School15917.2317.8418.7418.5318.18
OklahomaInsight School Of Oklahoma High School10115.4315.2117.8316.3316.36
OklahomaJohn Marshall High School10513.5114.4715.9615.214.9
OklahomaJones High School9420.1918.8120.620.5420.16
OklahomaLuther High School5017.0617.8819.519.0218.46
OklahomaMidwest City High School15517.461820.5119.6219.04
OklahomaMillwood High School5214.4814.8716.2116.6915.65
OklahomaNortheast High School2614.9614.8117.5816.7316.15
OklahomaNorthwest Classen High School26413.0315.0215.1915.4314.8
OklahomaOkla. Virtual Charter Acad High School22118.2116.8520.8619.0318.84
OklahomaOklahoma Connections Acad High School12318.5817.5821.2819.1419.28
OklahomaPutnam City High School46616.7716.8718.6818.517.85
OklahomaPutnam City North High School40018.8617.8720.2519.3819.21
OklahomaPutnam City West High School42515.215.8617.416.8616.45
OklahomaSanta Fe South High School28514.0415.8215.9716.3215.69
OklahomaSanta Fe South Pathways Middle College5218.8818.5421.0820.3319.81
OklahomaSoutheast High School16916.2517.3118.8818.2417.79
OklahomaStar Spencer High School7412.9114.4715.6815.7614.82
OklahomaU. S. Grant High School35412.7615.1515.6415.5514.89
OklahomaWestern Heights High School18415.715.9917.3317.3116.69
OkmulgeeBeggs High School7016.216.3718.818.5717.63
OkmulgeeDewar High School2617.2717.1919.5417.6518.04
OkmulgeeHenryetta High School6716.4317.7818.9318.0417.94
OkmulgeeMorris High School6916.717.0319.0618.4317.91
OkmulgeeOkmulgee High School8915.3115.9217.6717.4516.73
OkmulgeePreston High School3817.6819.5820.3419.1819.39
OkmulgeeSchulter High School814.3813.517.3817.7515.75
OkmulgeeWilson High School1715.4715.1817.2416.0616.18
OsageBarnsdall High School3816.3716.2918.2917.3217.16
OsageHominy High School3813.8916.516.2615.6815.71
OsagePawhuska High School4615.6716.4818.9118.3717.52
OsagePrue High School1717.4716.5317.6517.8817.59
OsageShidler High School1416.5716.3617.0717.5717
OsageWoodland High School2516.2817.5218.217.7617.52
OsageWynona High School1011.915.113.213.513.5
OttawaAfton High School3516.1416.7418.5718.5117.66
OttawaCommerce High School6015.7516.3217.6516.7816.72
OttawaFairland High School4019.3519.4521.5321.1320.45
OttawaMiami High School14417.0116.5318.7918.1917.77
OttawaQuapaw High School2915.0716.6217.2117.2416.72
OttawaWyandotte High School4515.416.4217.9617.1116.84
PawneeCleveland High School11215.7117.7918.4317.9917.57
PawneePawnee High School4016.1315.5317.7817.0816.83
PayneCushing High School9917.3918.2219.0719.1618.63
PayneGlencoe High School2114.6714.8116.8615.3815.57
PaynePerkins-Tryon High School9619.3418.2420.3519.2519.42
PayneRipley High School3417.3516.8819.2918.2618
PayneStillwater High School37120.0720.1221.8720.8920.87
PayneYale High School2518.217.3220.6819.1618.96
PittsburgCanadian High School4516.2415.9618.8418.6217.44
PittsburgCrowder High School2515.816.9618.4417.3217.28
PittsburgHaileyville High School2615.1916.4216.8117.2316.54
PittsburgHartshorne High School5216.5216.3319.3718.6217.79
PittsburgIndianola High School2614.7716.5817.0416.7716.35
PittsburgKiowa High School2218.7721.1821.2721.0920.73
PittsburgMcAlester High School19217.7318.2820.6519.1519.09
PittsburgPittsburg High School1015.914.816.615.815.7
PittsburgQuinton High School4115.115.1717.5617.7116.56
PittsburgSavanna High School4614.8517.4116.8717.0416.72
PontotocAda High School19118.6118.7720.820.1919.72
PontotocAllen High School5016.617.1618.3418.817.84
PontotocByng High School9717.3918.5919.4519.3318.85
PontotocLatta High School5918.3919.7120.1519.6919.61
PontotocRoff High School2418.8817.8319.7920.1719.33
PontotocStonewall High School2718.8118.6721.7420.1519.96
PontotocVanoss High School3417.0918.1520.0619.1818.71
PottawatomieAsher High School2318.8720.3521.1320.7820.35
PottawatomieBethel High School9418.318.9920.4819.8619.55
PottawatomieDale High School4421.5220.4122.982121.59
PottawatomieEarlsboro High School2415.0815.9617.3315.9616.25
PottawatomieMacomb High School1117.1818.5518.5518.3618.45
PottawatomieMaud High School1513.414.3316.1315.3315
PottawatomieMcloud High School10116.616.7118.8618.1117.72
PottawatomieShawnee High School30617.0617.2719.3318.4518.14
PottawatomieTecumseh High School16218.3617.6520.118.9518.9
PottawatomieWanette High School714.5714.2916.5715.5715.43
PushmatahaAntlers High School5717.1617.5319.9318.5818.44
PushmatahaClayton High School271616.7418.9618.3717.7
PushmatahaMoyers High School1612.311514.8115.6914.63
PushmatahaRattan High School251616.5618.4417.8817.32
Roger MillsCheyenne High School2116.4820.11818.6718.52
Roger MillsHammon High School1118.1819.7320.3619.6419.64
Roger MillsLeedey High School2217.2717.2719.3218.6418.23
Roger MillsReydon High School920.561824.442221.33
Roger MillsSweetwater High School2.....
RogersCatoosa High School12416.816.8519.2717.8417.82
RogersChelsea High School3616.6116.6918.8118.7817.81
RogersClaremore High School27118.719.4820.8320.2919.95
RogersFoyil High School2816.1115.7516.8616.5416.5
RogersInola High School9117.6517.4319.5519.3518.65
RogersOologah-Talala High School17618.8518.9120.619.9119.7
RogersSequoyah High School8118.2517.4919.218.8818.57
RogersVerdigris High School10019.6819.9121.6620.6420.57
SeminoleBowlegs High School1115.2717.4518.3618.4517.55
SeminoleButner High School1913.9515.6315.7915.3215.21
SeminoleKonawa High School4217.5516.5518.7419.1718.1
SeminoleNew Lima High School2016.1516.6518.8516.817.2
SeminoleSasakwa High School1613.9416.0616.8816.2515.94
SeminoleSeminole High School11116.8417.5318.5218.7718.09
SeminoleStrother High School321616.5618.0617.9717.19
SeminoleVarnum High School1716.6515.8217.2917.1216.71
SeminoleWewoka High School4614.8915.217.8916.4316.22
SequoyahCentral High School4116.8316.3718.3717.4417.32
SequoyahGans High School2616.2716.9218.3818.2317.58
SequoyahGore High School3916.6218.2118.4918.1818
SequoyahMuldrow High School12318.7317.1120.218.8118.84
SequoyahRoland High School8917.9617.1319.3618.6118.39
SequoyahSallisaw High School12419.5118.4820.1919.8119.65
SequoyahVian High School6316.9816.1618.618.2217.62
StephensBray-Doyle High School2417.1717.2518.8318.7518.25
StephensCentral High High School3018.3319.321.219.8719.87
StephensComanche High School6717.121718.3318.3717.85
StephensDuncan High School22717.1517.1519.2918.8518.27
StephensEmpire High School2318.6517.0918.391918.43
StephensMarlow High School8918.2818.3320.1619.6519.24
StephensVelma-Alma High School2817.2118.4619.5718.9318.64
TexasGoodwell High School1815.6717.721819.0617.67
TexasGuymon High School19315.3617.0917.2717.4416.91
TexasHardesty High School5.....
TexasHooker High School361718.1118.1118.2818.03
TexasTexhoma High School2115.1916.8616.7617.2916.62
TexasTyrone High School1916.5315.9518.8418.4717.58
TexasYarbrough High School3.....
TillmanFrederick High School4216.8817.3319.1218.6218.07
TillmanGrandfield High School1513.816.1315.3315.8715.4
TillmanTipton High School2215.0915.6417.9117.2716.64
TulsaBerryhill High School9219.0318.6121.2120.4619.92
TulsaBixby High School42520.2720.9721.9321.1921.24
TulsaBooker T. Washington High School24622.6321.3224.6922.8123
TulsaBroken Arrow High School40921.0420.2922.6121.5921.52
TulsaCentral High School5311.7514.6614.4714.4513.91
TulsaCharles Page High School39718.1217.7519.118.5718.51
TulsaCollinsville High School19517.6918.3119.5318.5818.68
TulsaDaniel Webster High School3615.0616.2516.9416.5616.25
TulsaDove Science Academy Tulsa High School7517.42018.9219.1118.97
TulsaEast Central High School4114.5416.2217.917.1716.56
TulsaGlenpool High School16917.817.9619.9918.5818.74
TulsaJenks High School81620.2120.2521.6721.1220.95
TulsaLiberty High School2917.1717.0719.5217.7618.03
TulsaMcLain High School For Science And Technology1712.8214.7115.7114.1214.53
TulsaMemorial High School3516.1718.0318.9118.8618.11
TulsaNathan Hale High School3314.715.8217.9416.7916.42
TulsaOwasso High School72719.1919.7721.5620.7120.43
TulsaSkiatook High School17117.7117.6820.419.0118.84
TulsaSperry High School7617.3817.4118.9718.7418.25
TulsaThomas Edison Preparatory High School13520.4419.7322.6421.321.16
TulsaTulsa Met High School1.....
TulsaTulsa School of Arts and Sciences High School6817.8117.652018.5618.57
TulsaUnion High School41820.5920.8422.0521.6221.37
TulsaWill Rogers College High School6215.2116.261716.9716.53
WagonerCoweta High School22618.3317.8519.5819.3518.92
WagonerOkay High School2414.7915.831716.9616.21
WagonerPorter Consolidated High School4314.7415.8416.5116.8616.16
WagonerWagoner High School13017.0517.1418.4718.4217.9
WashingtonBartlesville High School36918.5518.9920.8920.0719.76
WashingtonCaney Valley High School5615.611718.3817.7117.29
WashingtonCopan High School1715.2917.5917.2917.8217.06
WashingtonDewey High School8717.2217.7619.5418.9418.46
WashitaBlanche Thomas High School3117.2618.6819.5519.6818.97
WashitaBurns Flat-Dill City High School3817.517.6318.5817.7618.03
WashitaCanute High School3516.2918.8317.6918.2918
WashitaCordell High School4917.4717.5919.7818.2418.41
WoodsAlva High School5917.5817.4919.4119.8318.66
WoodsFreedom High School616.6717.8318.3317.3317.67
WoodsWaynoka High School1818.0617.8919.1118.8918.56
WoodwardFort Supply High School618.8320.1720.8320.8320.33
WoodwardMooreland High School4016.3316.5519.919.1818.18
WoodwardSharon-Mutual High School181717.331818.3317.83
WoodwardWoodward High School17216.9817.3918.9218.5618.09
StatewideAll Schools39,22817.918.119.719.118.8

Creative Commons License


Support our publication

Every day we strive to produce journalism that matters — stories that strengthen accountability and transparency, provide value and resonate with readers like you.

This work is essential to a better-informed community and a healthy democracy. But it isn’t possible without your support.